PALLUD LAB

Soil Biogeochemistry & Biogeophysics

Former Postdocs

Chuanhui Gu (2009), now Assistant Professor at the Appalachian State University
Neung-Hwan Oh (2009-2010), now Assistant Professor at Seoul National University
Juyoung Ha (2008-2010), now Assistant Professor at Kean University

Former Graduate Students

Matteo Kausch (2007-2013)

Former Undergraduate Students

Ellie Lum (Spring 2013 to Spring 2014), Honors Thesis and Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Nicole Yuen (Spring to Fall 2013)Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR) and Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Juliana Wu (Fall 2013)Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate ResearchJasmin Tran (Fall 2013), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)Jasmin Tran (Fall 2013), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR) Program (SPUR)
Tricia Tsuzuki (Fall 2013), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Patricia Radis (Fall 2013), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Vi Nguyen (Fall 2013), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Adityan Manhapra (Fall 2013), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Emily Gillespie (Summer to Fall 2013), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research (SPUR) and Independent Research (ESPM199)
Tianyue (Allen) Ha (Fall 2013), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Tegan Duong (Spring to Fall 2013), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Chippie Kislik (Spring to Fall 2013), Honors Thesis and Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Megan Larranaga (Spring 2013 to Spring 2014), Honors Thesis and Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Jasmin Tran (Summer 2013)Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Balwinder Kaur (Summer 2013), CalTeach program (UC Santa Cruz student)
Hanna Laura Hagen (Summer 2013)Independent Research (ESPM199)
Jeneya Fertel (Summer 2013)Independent Research (ESPM199)
Michelle Eigenman (Summer 2013), CalTeach program (UC Davis student)
Janice Wondolleck (Fall 2012 to Spring 2013)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Ethan Stan (Spring 2013)Independent Research (ESPM199)
Matthew Miller (Fall 2012 to Spring 2013)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Marissa Kubo (Fall 2012 to Spring 2013)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Christina Hyland (Spring 2013)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Caylee Falvo (Spring 2013)Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Chun Man Chow (Spring 2013)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Charley Yan (Fall 2012), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Ruihong Xiao (Spring 2012 to Fall 2012), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Devin Murphy (Fall 2012), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Julianne Bozzini (Fall 2012)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Qusai Bhaijeewala (Fall 2012)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Dylan Baker (Fall 2012), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Vu Ngo (Summer 2012)Environmental Leadership Pathway (ELP) Program
Allison Keller (Summer 2012), CalTeach program (UC Riverside student)
Kevin Tsai (Fall 2010 to Spring 2012), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Sofia Shim (Fall 2011 to Spring 2012), Independent Research (ESPM199)
John Campbell (Summer 2011 to Spring 2012), Honors Thesis and Independent Research (ESPM199)
William Bradford (Fall 2011 to Spring 2012)Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Collin Kopitzke (Fall 2011 to Spring 2012), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Samuel Moehring (Fall 2011), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Walter Mayeda (Spring 2010 to Fall 2011), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP) and Independent Research (ESPM199)
Vivien Macnguyen (Fall 2011), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Alexandre Javier (Fall 2011), Honors Thesis
Jesson Go (Fall 2011), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Yoori Cho (Fall 2011), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Fiona Chan (Summer 2010 to Fall 2011), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Sarah Ali (Summer 2011), CalTeach program (UC Irvine student)
Michael Barajas (Summer 2011), Biology Scholar Program (BSP)
Hoai Ngo (Summer 2011), Environmental Leadership Pathway (ELP) Program
Peter Ng (Fall 2008 to Spring 2011), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP), Independent Research (ESPM199) and Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Natalie Kurashima (Spring 2011), Honors Thesis
Alexis Hartman (Spring 2011), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Gyeong-Sun Lim (Summer 2010), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Eduardo Ruiz (Summer 2010), Environmental Leadership Pathway (ELP) Program
Rene Zazueta (Spring to Fall 2010), Sponsored Projects for Undergraduate Research Program (SPUR)
Michelle Wong (Spring 2010), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Michelle Conklin (Fall 2009, Spring 2010), Independent Research (ESPM199)
Jeff Jelsma (Fall 2009), Undergraduate Research Apprentice Program (URAP)
Eden Polar (Summer 2009), Environmental Leadership Pathway (ELP) Program
Rosa Chan (Spring 2009), Independent Research





2017. boulecarree.com